UPCOMING EVENTS

Wellbriety Celebrating Families 6:00pm District 1 Mille Lacs Band Halfway House Group 17222 Ataage Drive, Onamia, Minnesota
Open Gym 3:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Men's Strength Training 5:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Wellbriety 12 Step Group 12:00pm District 3 Aazhoomog Clinic Conference Room
Wellbriety 12 Step Group 12:00pm District 3 Aazhoomog Clinic Conference Room
Language Table 6:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Zumba Fitness 3:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Open Gym 3:30pm District 1 43408 Oodena Dr
N.A./A.A. Welcome 7:00pm District 1 42293 Twilight Road, Onamia (Red Brick Building)
Ribbon Skirt/Shirt Making 5:00pm District 2 East Lake Community Center
Women's Strength Training 5:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Wellbriety Group 5:30pm District 3 Hinckley Corporate Building
Pucker-Toe Moccasin and Skirt Making Classes 5:00pm District 2 East Lake Community Center Cafeteria
Open Gym 3:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Healer Herb Sam 10:00am Urban District Powwow Grounds, Minneapolis, MN
Ojibwe Moccasin 2-day Workshop 10:00am District 1 Mille Lacs Indian Museum and Trading Post
Ojibwe Moccasin 2-day Workshop 10:00am District 1 Mille Lacs Indian Museum and Trading Post
Wellbriety Sons of Tradition 1:00pm District 1 42293 Twilight Road, Onamia
Wellbriety Migizi Meeting 7:00pm District 1 Grand Casino Mille Lacs Hotel 700 Grand Avenue, Onamia, Minnesota
AA Group 5:00pm District 2 East Lake Community Center
Wellbriety Mothers of Tradition 5:30pm District 1 17222 Ataage Drive, Onamia (Next to the Halfway House – Brown Building)
Open Gym 3:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Zumba Fitness 5:30pm District 2 East Lake Community Center
NA Meeting 12:00am District 3 Aazhoomog Community Center
DIII Sobriety Feast 5:30pm District 3 Hinckley Corporate Lodge
Men's Strength Training 5:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Wellbriety Celebrating Families 6:00pm District 1 Mille Lacs Band Halfway House Group 17222 Ataage Drive, Onamia, Minnesota
DI Sobriety Feast 5:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Open Gym 3:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Wellbriety 12 Step Group 12:00pm District 3 Aazhoomog Clinic Conference Room
Wellbriety 12 Step Group 12:00pm District 3 Aazhoomog Clinic Conference Room
Language Table 6:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
DIIa Sobriety Feast 5:30pm District 2 Chiminising Community Center
DII Community Meeting 5:00pm District 2 East Lake Community Center
Open Gym 3:30pm District 1 43408 Oodena Dr
N.A./A.A. Welcome 7:00pm District 1 42293 Twilight Road, Onamia (Red Brick Building)
Zumba Fitness 3:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Pucker-Toe Moccasin and Skirt Making Classes 5:00pm District 2 East Lake Community Center Cafeteria
Urban Community Meeting/Executive Branch Meeting 5:30pm Urban District All Nations Church
Women's Strength Training 5:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
DIIa Community Meeting 5:30pm District 2 Chiminising Community Center
Wellbriety Group 5:30pm District 3 Hinckley Corporate Building
Weweni Inaabaji’ aw Asemaa Women’s Gathering featuring Shirley M. Cain 10:00am District 1 Mille Lacs Band Convention Center, Onamia, MN
Open Gym 3:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Anni Bimaadizing Community Outreach Event 5:00pm District 2 East Lake Community Center
Ribbon Skirt/Shirt Making 5:00pm District 2 East Lake Community Center
Healer Herb Sam 10:00am Urban District Powwow Grounds, Minneapolis, MN
Traditional Men's Gathering 5:00pm Urban District 212 W Franklin Ave Minneapolis
Wellbriety Sons of Tradition 1:00pm District 1 42293 Twilight Road, Onamia
Wellbriety Mothers of Tradition 5:30pm District 1 17222 Ataage Drive, Onamia (Next to the Halfway House – Brown Building)
Open Gym 3:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
NA Meeting 12:00am District 3 Aazhoomog Community Center
Wellbriety Migizi Meeting 7:00pm District 1 Grand Casino Mille Lacs Hotel 700 Grand Avenue, Onamia, Minnesota
AA Group 5:00pm District 2 East Lake Community Center
Zumba Fitness 5:30pm District 2 East Lake Community Center
Language Table 6:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Wellbriety 12 Step Group 12:00pm District 3 Aazhoomog Clinic Conference Room
Wellbriety 12 Step Group 12:00pm District 3 Aazhoomog Clinic Conference Room
Open Gym 3:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Men's Strength Training 5:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Wellbriety Celebrating Families 6:00pm District 1 Mille Lacs Band Halfway House Group 17222 Ataage Drive, Onamia, Minnesota
Open Gym 3:30pm District 1 43408 Oodena Dr
Zumba Fitness 3:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
N.A./A.A. Welcome 7:00pm District 1 42293 Twilight Road, Onamia (Red Brick Building)
Midsummer Day 12:00am
Ribbon Skirt/Shirt Making 5:00pm District 2 East Lake Community Center
Open Gym 3:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Pucker-Toe Moccasin and Skirt Making Classes 5:00pm District 2 East Lake Community Center Cafeteria
Wellbriety Group 5:30pm District 3 Hinckley Corporate Building
Women's Strength Training 5:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Healer Herb Sam 10:00am Urban District Powwow Grounds, Minneapolis, MN
Wellbriety Sons of Tradition 1:00pm District 1 42293 Twilight Road, Onamia
Open Gym 3:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Wellbriety Migizi Meeting 7:00pm District 1 Grand Casino Mille Lacs Hotel 700 Grand Avenue, Onamia, Minnesota
AA Group 5:00pm District 2 East Lake Community Center
NA Meeting 12:00am District 3 Aazhoomog Community Center
Wellbriety Mothers of Tradition 5:30pm District 1 17222 Ataage Drive, Onamia (Next to the Halfway House – Brown Building)
Zumba Fitness 5:30pm District 2 East Lake Community Center
Wellbriety 12 Step Group 12:00pm District 3 Aazhoomog Clinic Conference Room
Wellbriety 12 Step Group 12:00pm District 3 Aazhoomog Clinic Conference Room
Men's Strength Training 5:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Wellbriety Celebrating Families 6:00pm District 1 Mille Lacs Band Halfway House Group 17222 Ataage Drive, Onamia, Minnesota
Language Table 6:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Open Gym 3:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
N.A./A.A. Welcome 7:00pm District 1 42293 Twilight Road, Onamia (Red Brick Building)
Zumba Fitness 3:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Open Gym 3:30pm District 1 43408 Oodena Dr
Ribbon Skirt/Shirt Making 5:00pm District 2 East Lake Community Center
Open Gym 3:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Women's Strength Training 5:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Pucker-Toe Moccasin and Skirt Making Classes 5:00pm District 2 East Lake Community Center Cafeteria
Wellbriety Group 5:30pm District 3 Hinckley Corporate Building
Healer Herb Sam 10:00am Urban District Powwow Grounds, Minneapolis, MN
Wellbriety Sons of Tradition 1:00pm District 1 42293 Twilight Road, Onamia
NA Meeting 12:00am District 3 Aazhoomog Community Center
Open Gym 3:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Wellbriety Migizi Meeting 7:00pm District 1 Grand Casino Mille Lacs Hotel 700 Grand Avenue, Onamia, Minnesota
AA Group 5:00pm District 2 East Lake Community Center
Zumba Fitness 5:30pm District 2 East Lake Community Center
Wellbriety Mothers of Tradition 5:30pm District 1 17222 Ataage Drive, Onamia (Next to the Halfway House – Brown Building)
Baby Moccasin Workshop 9:00am District 1 135 N Main Street Wahkon, MN
Birch Bark Basket Workshop 12:00pm District 1 Mille Lacs Indian Museum and Trading Post
Urban Community Meeting 5:30pm Urban District All Nations Church
Noon Closing 12:00pm Government Offices
Gii-Ishkonigewag Powwow 12:00am District 2 East Lake Powwow Grounds
Gii-Ishkonigewag Powwow 12:00am District 2 East Lake Powwow Grounds
Gii-Ishkonigewag Powwow 12:00am District 2 East Lake Powwow Grounds
Mille Lacs Day 12:00am
Woodland Pottery 2-Day Workshop 12:00pm District 1 Mille Lacs Indian Museum and Trading Post
Woodland Pottery 2-Day Workshop 10:00am District 1 Mille Lacs Indian Museum and Trading Post
Urban Community Meeting/Executive Branch Meeting 5:30pm Urban District All Nations Church
Labor Day 12:00am
Urban Community Meeting 5:30pm Urban District All Nations Church
Urban Community Meeting/Halloween Party 5:30pm Urban District All Nations Church

Latest News

Election Day is June 12

Baabiitaw's Bush Foundation Fellowship: Year One

Gikendandaa i'iw Ojibwemowin — Learn the Ojibwe Language

Band Members Create Welcoming Environment at Four Winds