Contacts

Contacts

Aanjibimaadizing

AanjiBimaadizing
Main Line
(320) 532-4181 x4741 (landline)
AanjiBimaadizing
*Main Line
(320) 532-4181 x4741 (landline)
Allen, Renee
Case Manager D3
(320) 384-6240 (landline)
(320) 591-0559 (landline)
Benjamin, Candace
Director of Case Management
(320) 532-4181 x7574 (landline)
Colsrud, Catherine
Lead Instructor D3
Crazy Thunder, Winona
Case Manager D2
Day, Dale
Community Service Leader
(320) 532-4181 x7407 (landline)
Gabrio, Jennifer
Lead Instructor
(320) 532-4181 x7811 (landline)
Garbow, Ron
Community Service Leader D3
Hill, Katye
Program Manager
(320) 532-4181 x7556 (landline)
Klassen, Roger
Transporter
(320) 532-4181 x7503 (landline)
Pagnac, Karen
Training Coordinator
(320) 532-4181 x4706 (landline)
Sam, David
Fleet Manager
Sam, Gladys
Receptionist
(320) 532-4181 x7407 (landline)
Sam, Todd
Office Manager D2
Skinaway, Thomas
Community Service Leader D3
Smith, Dan
Community Service Leader
Smith, Danielle
Case Manager
(320) 532-4181 x7559 (landline)
Weyaus, Kaari
Case Manager
(320) 532-4181 x7544 (landline)
Wickstom, Tammy
Director
(320) 532-4181 x7899 (landline)
Wind, Rose
Intake Specialist
(320) 532-4181 x7554 (landline)

Aanjibimaadizing Facilitated Services

Boyd, Mary K
Facilitator
Boyd, Rachel
Facilitator
Jonelle, Dondi
Facilitator
Moreland, Tammy
Facilitator Coordinator/Coach
(320) 532-4181 x8923 (landline)
Poukka, Marlene
Facilitator
Smith, William
Facilitator
Theisz, Kristian
Director of Community Services

Aanjibimaadizing Ge-Niigaanizijig

Benjamin, Josh
Youth Mentor D2
(218) 768-3311 x5230 (landline)
Benjamin, Monica
Youth Mentor D3
Durbin, Rylea
Youth Mentor D2A
Eich, Justin
Youth Mentor D1
(320) 532-4181 x7199 (landline)
Gahbow, Jennifer
Youth Coordinator D2A
Haskins, Bugs
Youth Mentor D1
Lueck, Coleen
Youth Mentor D1
(320) 532-4181 x7573 (landline)
Merrill, Carlos
Director of Ge-Niigaanizijig
Nayquonabe, Stanley
Youth Coordinator D3
Peet, Cheyanne
Youth Coordinator D2
(218) 768-3311 x5230 (landline)
Peet, Nathan
Youth Mentor D2
(218) 768-3311 x5230 (landline)
Powell, LaDrake
Youth Mentor D2
Shaefer, Brandi
Youth Mentor D3
White, Jaylene
Youth Mentor D2A

Aanjibimaadizing Urban

Barbour, Darlene
Receptionist
Berry, Billie
Admin Assistant
Odden, Donita
Lead Instructor
Paro, Dawn
Case Manager
Spaulding, Winona
Case Manager
Spears, Wahbon
Site Director

Administration

Aubid, Julius
D3 Program Administrator
Behnke, Amanda
D2A Program Administrator
Benjamin, Percy
Executive Director
(320) 532-4181 x4710 (landline)
Costello, Maria
Assistant Commissioner of Administration
Mojica, John
Self Governance Coordinator
(320) 532-4181 x7479 (landline)
Nayquonabe, Peter
Commissioner of Administration
Oehrlein, Angel
Senior Executive Assistant

Assisted Living Unit

Benjamin, Roberta
D3 CN/A
(320) 532-4181 x3621 (landline)
Castellano, Yvonne
D1 CN/A
(320) 532-4181 x7565 (landline)
Daniels, Taylor
D1 CN/A
(320) 532-4181 x7565 (landline)
District 1 Assisted Living Unit
*Main Line

43475 Oodena Drive
Onamia, MN 56359

Get Directions
District 2 Assisted Living Unit

20849 370th Lane
McGregor, MN 55760

Get Directions
District 3 Assisted Living Unit

38786 Hinckley Rd
Hinckley, MN 55037

Get Directions
Drumbeater, Joycelyn
D1 ALU Receptionist
(320) 532-4181 x7564 (landline)
Dunkley, Jeannie
D3 CN/A
Jackson, Lisa
D1 NLNA
(320) 532-4181 x7565 (landline)
Kitchen
(320) 532-4181 x7527 (landline)
Maintenance
(320) 532-4181 x7537 (landline)
Matrious, Gitona
D3 CN/A
Nurse
(320) 532-4181 x7565 (landline)
Paulson, Kathy
D1 LPN
(320) 532-4181 x7565 (landline)
Porter, Joe
D1 CN/A
(320) 532-4181 x7565 (landline)

Band Member Legal Aid

Band Member Legal Aid

44374 Virgo Rd.
Onamia, MN 56359

Get Directions
(320) 532-4181 x7798 (landline)
Bugg Jr, Adrian
Receptionist
(320) 532-4181 x7798 (landline)
Harrington, Bruce
Civil Administrative Assistant
(320) 532-4181 x4709 (landline)
Johnson, Kerri
Managing Attorney
(320) 532-4181 x7726 (landline)
Nayquonabe, Shannon
Paralegal
(320) 532-4181 x4702 (landline)
Quinn, Mike
Transporter

Behavioral Health

Behavioral/Mental Health
(320) 532-4181 x7773 (landline)
Wade, Crissy
Mental Health Supervisor
(320) 532-4181 x7771 (landline)
Weckert, Crystal
Mental Health Therapist
(320) 532-4181 x2819 (landline)

Chief Executive Office

Benjamin, Melanie
Chief Executive
(320) 532-4181 x7484 (landline)
Benjamin, Nora
Special Projects Coordinator
(320) 532-4181 x7863 (landline)
Chief Executive's Office
(320) 532-4181 x7484 (landline)
Diaz, Shelly
Urban Liaison & Project Coordinator
Gahbow, Chasity
Executive Assistant
(320) 532-4181 x4739 (landline)
Johnson, Emily
Strategic Initiatives Coordinator
(320) 532-4181 x7487 (landline)
Martin, Roberta
Wiidoki DIII
Pewaush, Christine
Receptionist
(320) 532-4181 x7486 (landline)
Weous, Carmen

Child Support

Child Support
*Main Line
(320) 532-4181 x7755 (landline)
Gahbow, Kristie
Case Manager
Reuter, Lindsey
Case Manager
(320) 532-4181 x7453 (landline)
Sablan, Rachel (Sam)
Director of Child Support Office
(320) 532-4181 x7461 (landline)
Smith, Tammy
Financial Specialist
(320) 532-4181 x7752 (landline)
Stafford, Ann
Inter-Jurisdictional Coordinator
(320) 532-4181 x7591 (landline)
Sutton, Bev
Administrative Assistant
(320) 532-4181 x7755 (landline)

Circle of Health

Benjamin-Dorr, Amber
Benefits Coordinator
(320) 532-4181 x8932 (landline)
Circle of Health

18562 Minobimaadizi Loop
Onamia , Mn. 56359

Get Directions
(320) 532-4181 x7741 or 2581 (landline)
Day, Shelly
Benefits Coordinator
(320) 532-4181 x1759 (landline)
John, Bonnie
Claims Processor M-Z
(320) 532-4181 x8904 (landline)
Lemieux, Roberta
Benefits Manager
(320) 532-4181 x7723 (landline)
Mitchell, Ann
Benefits Coordinator
(320) 532-4181 x8929 (landline)
Sam, Carrie
Admin Assistant
(320) 532-4181 x7741 (landline)
Shabaiash, Daphne
Benefits Coordinator
(320) 532-4181 x7740 (landline)
Smith, Deb
Claims Processor A-L
(320) 532-4181 x8903 (landline)

Clinic — Aazhoomog

Clinic — DI

Clinic — East Lake

Community Center

District 1 Community Center

43500 Virgo Road
Onamia, MN 56359

Get Directions
(320) 532-4181 x7585 OR 7594 (landline)
(320) 532-7585 (landline)
District 2A Isle Community Center

2605 Chiminishing Dr.
Isle, Mn 56342

Get Directions
District 3 Community Center

45749 Grace Lake Road
Sandstone, MN 55072

Get Directions

Community Development

Anderson, Gina
Property Manager
(320) 532-4181 x7456 (landline)
Atwood, Jeremy
Facilities DII
Aubid, Mike
Maintenance Supervisor DII
Bedausky, MaryAnn
Home Loan/ Home Renovations
(320) 532-4181 x7748 (landline)
Benjamin, Anthony
Resident Services
BigBear, Kim
Administrative Assistant
(320) 532-4181 x7807 (landline)
Boyd, Clayton
Property Astt.
Boyd, Daniel III
Director of Housing
(320) 532-4181 x7483 (landline)
Boyd, Lawrence
Maintenance Tech DII
Boyd, Priscilla
CMD Receptionist
(320) 532-4181 x7448 (landline)
Commissioner
(320) 532-4181 x7508 (landline)
Community Development
(320) 532-4181 x7448 (landline)
Discretionary Loans
(320) 532-4181 x7846 (landline)
DuBois, John
Maintenance Tech DI
Dunkley, Bryan
Weatherization
Dunkley, Carla
Elder Home Project Manager
(320) 532-4181 x7429 (landline)
Egan, Toby
Building Inspector
(320) 532-4181 x7444 (landline)
Goede, Mark
Warehouse Supervisor
Hanson, Ashley
Accounts Coordinator
(320) 532-4181 x7861 (landline)
Housing Maintenance District II
Housing Maintenance District III
Jackson, Tara
Resident Services
(320) 532-4181 x7808 (landline)
Jendro, Ryan
Lead Project Manager
(320) 532-4181 x7857 (landline)
Moilanen, Mike
Director of Planning
(320) 532-4181 x7438 (landline)
Nickaboine, Mike
Housing General Contractor
(320) 532-4181 x7204 (landline)
Nickaboine, Paul
Maintenance Tech
Olivarez, Armando
Housing Maintenance Supervisor
Pearson, Lisa (Mosier)
Finance Manager/Emer. Loans
(320) 532-4181 x7409 (landline)
Peterson, Mark
Maintenance Tech DI
Richey, Lionel
Maintence Supervisor DIII
Sam, Arlyn
Sam, Ruth
Resident Services Manager
(320) 532-4181 x7430 (landline)
Sher, Brooke
Legal Admin Assistant
(320) 532-4181 x7841 (landline)
Skinaway-Sam, Dana
Office Assistant
(320) 532-4181 x7433 (landline)
Stachowski, Tim
Maintenance Tech
Taylor, Antonio
Resident Services
(320) 532-4181 x7557 (landline)
Thomas, Rusty Jr.
Maintenance Tech
Thompson, Lee
Weatherization

Community Development — Mino Bimaadizwin

Community Development — Public Works

Community Support Services

Ballinger, Jennifer
Waivered Services Iniative Planning Coord.
Charpentier, Peter
Elder/Disability Social Worker
(320) 532-4181 x2419 (landline)
Kegg, Christine
Elder/Disability Case Aide
Nickaboine, Ann
Elder/Disability Case Aide

Department of Athletic Regulation

Roberson, Matt
Executive Director

Department of Natural Resources

Applegate, Kelly
Commissioner of Natural Resources
Aubid, Azhibik
Wildland Tech D2
Aubid, Daryl
Wildland Tech D2
Aubid, Steven
Resource Management Office D2
Blake, Maxwell
Cultural Resources Specialist
Boyd, Andrew
Environmental Compliance Officer
Bunting, Perry
Director of Environmental Programs
Gibbs, Vanessa
Resource Management Officer D3
Harrington, Jeremy J.
Water Quality Technician
Horbacz, Jacob
Forester
Houle, Jonathan
Agricultural Coordinator
Kemper, Terry
Tribal Historic Preservation Officer
Lippert, Charles
Air Quality Specialist
Martin, Richard
Wildland Tech D3
Moilanen, Todd
Cultural Resources Director
Morrow, George
Wildland Tech D1
(320) 532-4181 x7513 (landline)
Weiss, Chad
Water Resource Manager
Welsh, Alyssa
Office Manager
Williams, Jordan
Lead Wildland Tech D1

DNR — Archives

Knoxsah, Christopher
Assistant Archivist
Wilson, Michael
Archivist

DNR — Enrollments

Cash, Kayla
Blood Quantum Specialist
Cash, Samantha
Administrative Assistant to Enrollments
Sam, Jana
Enrollments Manager

DNR — Land Management

Boyd, William
Land Coordinator
Engberg, Sue
Real Estate Probate Clerk
Sam, Brandi
Interim Director of Land Management

Early Education — DII

Early Education — DIII

Early Education — Wewinabi

Elder Care Program

Emergency Services Department

Aubele, Jeff
Eligibility Tech
(320) 384-0149 x5 (landline)
Boyd, Amanda
Eligibility Tech
(320) 674-0947 x1756 (landline)
Emergency Services/Energy

FAX: 320-532-7546

(320) 532-4181 x1755 OR 1756 (landline)
(320) 532-4181 x7701 OR 7850 (landline)
Nayquonabe, Jesse
Eligibility Tech
(320) 674-4749 x1755 (landline)
Pawlitschek, Kevin
Coordinator
(320) 532-4181 x7850 (landline)
Reynolds, Dean
Asst. Coordinator
(320) 532-4181 x7701 (landline)
(320) 362-4672 (unknown)
Sam, Roberta
FDPIR Clerk
(320) 630-8362 (unknown)

Facilities

Best, Lucas
Maint. Government Center
(320) 532-4181 x7431 (landline)
Day, Dawn
Community Center
(320) 532-4181 x7594 (landline)
Free, Trista
Maint. Government Center
(320) 532-4181 x7431 (landline)
Sagataw, Donevin
Maint. Government Center
(320) 532-4181 x7431 (landline)
Sam, Rhonda
Sam, Rhonda

Family Services

Abear, Kristina
Administrative Assistant
(320) 532-4163 x1722 (landline)
Anderson, Maria
ICWA Family Support Aide (Urban)
Austin-Guevara, Summer
ICWA Social Worker
(320) 532-4163 x1738 (landline)
Ballinger, Mishelle
Intake/Referral Specialist
(320) 532-4163 x1725 (landline)
Boyd, Tabatha
Director
(320) 532-4163 x1721 (landline)
Burr, Ashley
Child Protection Supervisor
(320) 532-4163 x1723 (landline)
Clitso, Alex
Youth Transitions Coordinator
(320) 532-4163 x1970 (landline)
Davis, Richard
ICWA Family Support Aide
(320) 532-4163 x1730 (landline)
Family Services

18562 Minobimaadizi Loop
Onamia , Mn. 56359

Get Directions
(320) 532-4163 x1714 (landline)
Gebhart, Tracy
Initiative Data Specialist
(320) 532-4163 x1742 (landline)
Hamers, Heidi
ICWA Social Worker
(320) 532-4163 x1735 (landline)
Johnson, Allison
ICWA Social Worker
(320) 532-4163 x1737 (landline)
Moose, Connie
Foster Care Supervisor
(320) 532-4163 x1743 (landline)
Morley, Alysa
ICWA Social Worker
(320) 532-4163 x1793 (landline)
Niederhaus, John Jack
ICWA Social Worker
(320) 532-4163 x1736 (landline)
On Call & After Hours Emergency
(320) 630-2444 (landline)
Peterson, Samantha
ICWA Social Worker
(320) 532-4163 x1798 (landline)
Rancour, Jamie
Initiative Planning Coordinator
(320) 532-4163 x1741 (landline)
Sam, Steve
ICWA Family Support Aide
(320) 532-4163 x1740 (landline)
Sam, Twyla
ICWA Family Support Aid
(320) 532-4163 x1729 (landline)
Sanders, Diane
ICWA Social Worker (Urban)
(612) 746-4827 (landline)
Schwartz, Kathryn (Katy)
Foster Care Licensor Recruiter
(320) 532-4163 x1731 (landline)
Shaugobay, Rachel
ICWA Lead Social Worker
(320) 532-4163 x1734 (landline)
Stiehm, Matthew
Lead Investigator
(320) 532-4163 x1747 (landline)
Taylor, Ariana
ICWA Family Support Aid
(320) 532-4163 x1746 (landline)
Waaraniemi, Abigail
ICWA Lead Social Worker (Urban)

Family Violence Prevention Program

Allord, Kristen
Shelter House Manager
Churchill, Danielle
Shelter Advocate
Davis, Michael
Elder Abuse Advocate
Davis, Winnie
Community Advocate
Desjarlait, Makina
Desjarlait, Makina
Desjarlait, Nanette
Community Advocate
Elder Abuse Hotline
(320) 532-4181 x7865 (landline)
Gondeck, Lorri
Shelter Advocate
Guernsey, Cynthia
Elder Abuse Coordinator
(320) 362-4941 x7865 (landline)
(320) 362-4941 x7802 (landline)
Guernsey, Cynthia
Elder Abuse Coordinator
(320) 362-4941 x7865 (landline)
(320) 362-4941 x7802 (landline)
Kalk, Kate
Program Administrator
Mauricio, Petra
Sexual Assault Advocate
Olsen, Lois
Women's Shelter Advocate
Powell, Maria
Sheltor Advocate
Sanvig, Melissa
Community Advocate Liaison
(320) 532-4181 x7865 (landline)
Sheppard, Kris
Sheppard, Kris
Shore, Sara
Sheltor Advocate
Sunvall, Tracey
VOC Program advocate
(320) 532-4181 x7867 (landline)

Four Winds

Augst, Josh
Clinical Supervisor
(218) 454-8915 x2815 (landline)
Boyd, Chandell
CD Counselor
(218) 454-8911 x2811 (landline)
Cole, Barb
APRN
APRN x2809 (landline)
Eagle, Bobby
Spiritual Advisor
(218) 454-8918 x2818 (landline)
Edelbrock, Sandy
RN
(218) 454-8920 x8920 (landline)
Frost, Bev
Admin Assistant
(218) 454-8904 x2804 (landline)
Levig, Lisa
CD Counselor
CD Counselor x2817 (landline)
Lewis, Steve
Spiritual Advisor
(218) 454-8942 x2842 (landline)
Misquandace-Berg, Lindsay
Director
(218) 454-8905 x2805 (landline)
Mitchell, Rhonda
Financial Clerk
(218) 454-8903 x2803 (landline)
Wickham, Dianne
CDCA
(218) 454-8914 x2814 (landline)
Wozniak, Paulette
Billing
(218) 454-8913 x2813 (landline)

Gaming Regulatory Authority

Casino Exclusions

Call or Text. Contact the Gaming Regulatory Authority if you have questions about your Exclusion from Mille Lacs Band Gaming Enterprises. Any person who has been placed on the Exclusion List may annually petition the GRA for his or her name to be removed from the List.

Fraud Hotline

Call or Text. Anonymously contact the Gaming Regulatory Authority to report various types of FRAUD, including theft, scam, cheating or suspicious activity at Grand Casinos. Please include as much detail as possible in your tip (i.e., who, what, when, where, why, and how).

Gaming Licenses for Casino Employment
GRA

Call or Text. Contact the Gaming Regulatory Authority if you have questions about your gaming license eligibility. Talk to our dedicated staff about your criminal history charges, waiver opportunities, or requesting a review of a previous gaming license suspension, denial, or revocation.

Gaming Regulatory Authority
GRA
(320) 532-8196 (landline)
Problem Gaming Hotline
GRA

A phone call to the Minnesota Problem Gambling Helpline could change someone's life. Available 24 hours a day and seven days a week, the helpline offers free, confidential help from counselors trained in crisis intervention.

(800) 333-4673 (landline)

Gaming Regulatory Authority — Administration

Jennifer Tretter
GRA Executive Administrative Assistant
Kozumplik, Teresa
GRA Executive Director

Gaming Regulatory Authority — Compliance

Colsrud, Nick
Compliance Manager – Grand Casino Mille Lacs

Gaming Regulatory Authority — Internal Audit

Kunz, Mike
Senior Internal Auditor
(320) 532-8195 (landline)

Gaming Regulatory Authority — Licensing Investigations

Veith, Cassey
Licensing Investigations Director

Gaming Regulatory Authority — Surveillance

Cheesman, Kevin
GRA Surveillance Director
Merrill, Isaac
Surveillance Operations Manager – Grand Casino Mille Lacs
Open
Surveillance Operations Manager – Grand Casino Hinckley
Thomas, Marcus
GRA Surveillance Technical Manager

Government Affairs

Edwards, Jamie
Special Advisor of Government Affairs
Government Affairs
Government Affairs Director
Government Affairs
Executive Assistant
Government Affairs Main Line
Johnson, Tadd
Senior Advisor to Government Affairs
LaMoore, Vivian
Director of Public Relations
Matrious, Shena
Public Relations Coordinator
Mille Lacs Band Government Center

43408 Oodena Dr
Onamia, MN 56359

Get Directions
(320) 532-4181 (landline)
(800) 709-6445 (landline)
Mino Bimaadiziwin (Budget)

38524 US Hwy 169
Onamia, MN 56359

Get Directions
(320) 532-3911 (landline)

Grants

Cash, Colin
Grants Reporting Specialist
(320) 532-4181 x7542 (landline)
Grants
(320) 532-4181 x7860 OR 7517 (landline)
Stoll, Nate
Grant Development Specialist
(320) 532-4181 x7542 (landline)
Weyaus, Naomi
Grant Development Specialist
(320) 532-4181 x7542 (landline)
Wind, Brittany
Director of Grants
(320) 532-4181 x7517 (landline)
(320) 532-4181 x7860 (landline)

Halfway House

Halfway Housing

17222 Ataage Drive
Onamia MN 56359

Get Directions
Keoke, Lloyd
Counselor Aide
(320) 532-4181 x4768 (landline)
Paschke, Arvid
Counselor Aide
Peterson, Doug
Counselor Aide
(320) 532-4181 x4768 (landline)
Sam, Kim
Counselor Aide
(320) 532-4181 x4768 (landline)

Human Resources

Bearheart, Kiana
Main Receptionist
Cash, Nicholas
Main Receptionist
(320) 532-4181 x4181 (landline)
Chosa, Dawn
Labor Relations Specialist
(320) 532-4181 x8900 (landline)
Human Resources
Administrative Assistant
(320) 532-4181 x7709 (landline)
Kegg, Mary
Benefits Administrator
(320) 532-4181 x7477 (landline)
Petersen, Justine
Employment Coordinator
(320) 532-4181 x7460 (landline)
Sanchez, Stacey
Director of Human Resources
(320) 532-4181 x7866 (landline)
Sawyer, Nicole
Saftey Risk Manager
(320) 532-4181 x7550 (landline)
Sawyer, Nicole
Saftey Risk Manager
(320) 532-4181 x7550 (landline)
Smith, Brandi
HR Generalist
(320) 532-4181 x4742 (landline)
Stresow, Erin
Training & Development Specialist
(320) 532-4181 x7488 (landline)

Information Systems

Benjamin, Clayton
Tech. Specialist
(320) 532-4181 x7584 (landline)
Best, Brenda
Tech. Specialist
Modglin, Keith
IS Director
Oswaldson, Robert III
Tech. Specialist
(320) 532-4181 x7405 (landline)
Sam, Garrett
Tech. Specialist
(320) 532-4181 x7406 (landline)

Legislative

BigBear, Darcie
Parliamentarian/Clerk of Assembly
(320) 532-4181 x7420 (landline)
Boyd, Brianna
Legislative Affairs Director
(320) 532-4181 x7536 (landline)
Boyd, Sheldon
Secretary Treasurer
(320) 532-4181 x7427 (landline)
Bruneau, Marvin
District II Representative
(320) 532-4181 x7425 (landline)
Candler, Adam
Legislative Council
(320) 532-4181 x7428 (landline)
Harrington-Sam, Valerie
Chief Communications Officer
(320) 532-4181 x8918 (landline)
Kimpson, Semira
Office Coordinator
(320) 532-4181 x320-532-4181 (landline)
Legislative Branch Main Line
General
(320) 532-4181 x7428 (landline)
Miller, Cheryl
District 2 Legislative Aide
Morrison, Kiana
Assistant Band Assembly Clerk
Pomerleau, Michelle
D3 Legislative Aide
(320) 384-6240 x3224 (landline)
Roache, Darla
Admin Assistant
Sam, Deanna
DMV Licensing
(320) 532-4181 x7498 (landline)
St. John, Wallace
District III Representative
(320) 532-4181 x7426 (landline)
Valento, Hanna
Valento, Hanna
(320) 532-4181 x7435 (landline)
Wind, Virgil
District I Representative
(320) 532-4181 x7424 (landline)

Local Businesses

Grand Casino - Hinckley

777 Lady Luck Drive
Hinckley, MN 55037

Get Directions
Grand Casino Mille Lacs

700 Grand Avenue
Onamia, MN 56359

Get Directions
Grand Makwa Cinema

16550 Ataage Dr
Onamia MN 56359

Get Directions
Grand National Golf Club

300 Lady Luck Dr
Hinckley, MN 55037

Get Directions
Mille Lacs Indian Museum

43411 Oodena Dr
Onamia MN 56359

Get Directions
Tesoro Gas Station

40955 US Hwy 169
Onamia, MN 56359

Get Directions

Meshakwad Community Center

Livingston, Robert Jr (BJ)
Front Desk
(320) 336-0220 (landline)
Meshakwad Community Center
Site Manager

Nay Ah Shing School

Anderson, Cheryl
HS Math Teacher
(320) 532-4181 x2157 (landline)
Ballinger, Megan
Administrative Assistant
(320) 532-4181 x2200 (landline)
Benjamin, Adrienne
Mezinishigejig
(320) 532-4181 x2301 (landline)
Benjamin, John P.
HS Ojibwe Lang. Teacher
HS Ojibwe Lang. Teacher x2265 (landline)
Benjamin, Julie
HS Administrator
(320) 532-4181 x7806 (landline)
Benjamin, LeAnn
HS/LS Ojibwe Lang Coord.
Berg, Rodney
Behavior Management Specialist
(320) 532-4181 x2151 (landline)
Bollum, Nancy
SPED Teacher
Borchert, Danielle
LS Asst Teacher
Bork, Laurie
HS/LS School Nurse
(320) 532-4181 x2282 (landline)
Brown, Brenda
Bus Driver
Buckanaga, Tony
Drum and Dance
(320) 532-4181 x2109 (landline)
Churchill, Rebecca
LS Ojibwe Lang. Teacher
(320) 532-4181 x2219 (landline)
Collie, Ace
HS/LS Parent Involvement Coord.
Fairbanks, Rita
LS Substitute Teacher
(320) 532-4181 x2200 (landline)
Foye, Deb
LS Nutrition Coordinator
(320) 532-4181 x2213 (landline)
Garbow, Ruth
HS Ojibwe Language
(320) 532-4181 x2137 (landline)
Hagberg, Blenda
HS English Teacher
(320) 532-4181 x2113 (landline)
Hansen, Larry
HS Science Teacher
(320) 532-4181 x2105 (landline)
Hendrickson, Marie
LS 1st Grade Teacher
(320) 532-4181 x2243 (landline)
Jackson, Ray
LS 4th/5th Grade Teacher
(320) 532-4181 x2230 (landline)
Jellum, Sandi
LS SPED
(320) 532-4181 x2252 (landline)
Johnson, Kathy
LS SPED
(320) 532-4181 x2252 (landline)
Kalk, Curt
Four Seasons Worker
(320) 532-4181 x2100 (landline)
Logli, Scott
LS Maintenance
(320) 532-4181 x2251 (landline)
Mitchell, Tisha
LS Librarian
(320) 532-4181 x2202 (landline)
Nelson, Gary
HS Sped Teacher
(320) 532-4181 x2124 (landline)
Nelson, Julie
LS 1st Grade Teacher
(320) 532-4181 x2244 (landline)
Nelson, Kayla
HS Science Teacher
(320) 532-4181 x2105 (landline)
Nelson, Megan
HS Sped Teacher
(320) 532-4181 x2124 (landline)
Nickaboine, Shelly
Admin Assistant
(320) 532-4181 x2100 (landline)
Nickaboine-Meyer, Amanda
LS Ojibwe Lang. Teacher
(320) 532-4181 x2232 (landline)
Ninham, Byron
H.S. Principal
(320) 532-4181 x2104 (landline)
Norby, Karen
LS Receptionist
(320) 532-4181 x2200 (landline)
Oehrlein, Dan
HS Kitchen Supervisor
(320) 532-4181 x2118 (landline)
Pagnac, Dan
HS/LS IT Coordinator
(320) 532-4181 x2138 (landline)
Petty, Matt
Bus Driver
Polito, Dominick
LS Physical Education Teacher
(320) 532-4181 x2207 (landline)
Polito, Jo
LS Kindergarten Teacher
(320) 532-4181 x2226 (landline)
Pyawasit, Mary
Ojibwe Language Sub.
(320) 532-4181 x2200 (landline)
Rasmussen, Deb
Kitchen Staff
(320) 532-4181 x2118 (landline)
Rogerson, Laurie
HS Registrar
(320) 532-4181 x2132 (landline)
Rupp, Laurie
LS Kindergarten Teacher
(320) 532-4181 x2245 (landline)
Rutter, Gregg
HS/LS G&T - Home Ec.
(320) 532-4181 x2307 (landline)
(320) 532-4181 x2212 (landline)
Schuh, Mary
LS 2nd Grade Teacher
(320) 532-4181 x2235 (landline)
Sell, Matt
LS 4th/5th Grade Teacher
(320) 532-4181 x2211 (landline)
Shingobe, Joycelyn
Commissioner of Education
(320) 532-4181 x7831 (landline)
Stevens, Linda
LS Ojibwe Lang. Teacher
(320) 532-4181 x2270 (landline)
Storlie, Joan
HS/ LS Sped Teacher
(320) 532-4181 x2126 (landline)
Terry, Suzanne
LS 2nd Grade Teacher
(320) 532-4181 x2256 (landline)
Thilarik, Lori
LS Kitchen Supervisor
(320) 532-4181 x2214 (landline)
Vance, Kristie
LS 3rd Grade Teacher
(320) 532-4181 x2220 (landline)
Walker-Westphal, Lisa
LS SPED
(320) 532-4181 x2228 (landline)
Weber, Marge
HS/LS School Social Worker
(320) 532-4181 x2223 (landline)
Weiss, Letitia
Principal
(320) 532-4181 x2208 (landline)
Wiersgalla, Patti
HS/LS Transportation Coord.
(320) 532-4181 x7891 (landline)
Wittstruck, Dave
Operations/Maint.Director
(320) 532-4181 x2200 (landline)
Wold, Brittny
LS 3rd Grade Teacher
(320) 532-4181 x2229 (landline)

Nay Ah Shing School — Pine Grove

Office of Management & Budget

Benthin, Deb
Benthin, Deb
(320) 532-4181 x7465 (landline)
Boyd, Pam
Travel & Loan Specialist
(320) 532-4181 x7467 (landline)
Comey, Alyssa
Per Capita Assistant
(320) 532-4181 x8928 (landline)
Davis, Tristan
Purchasing Agent / Cash Reciepts
(320) 532-4181 x7743 (landline)
Harkness, Dani Jo
Minor Trust/Hardship Loans
(320) 532-4181 x7466 (landline)
Hartman, Laurie
Grants Reporting Specialist
(320) 532-4181 x7469 (landline)
Heyer, Kathy
Percap/Hardship/Minor Trust
(320) 532-4181 x7472 (landline)
Radunz, Katy
Finance Officer
(320) 532-4181 x7471 (landline)
Schaefer, Jean
Payroll Specialist
(320) 532-4181 x7879 (landline)
Souer, Stephanie
Financial Assistant
(320) 532-4181 x7818 (landline)
Thomas, Valerie
Grants Reporting Specialist
(320) 532-4181 x7474 (landline)
Towle, Mel
Commissioner of Finance
(320) 532-4181 x7475 (landline)
VanGeest, Nancy
File Room Assistant
(320) 532-4181 x7240 (landline)
Waite, Chris
Asst. to Commissioner of Finance
(320) 532-4181 x7819 (landline)
Wall, Joni
Finance Analyst
(320) 532-4181 x7473 (landline)

Office of Solicitor General

Daher, Angel
Managing Attorney
(320) 532-4181 x7845 (landline)
Dogeagle, Caleb
Solicitor General
(320) 532-4181 x4733 (landline)
Duven, Emily
Deputy Solicitor General
(320) 532-4181 x7797 (landline)
Johnson, Barb
Administrative Assistant
(320) 532-4181 x7894 (landline)
Lundquist, Ben
Deputy Solicitor General
(320) 532-4181 x7829 (landline)
Murphy, Elizabeth
Deputy Solicitor General
(320) 532-4181 x7560 (landline)
Naughton, Chuck
Schmitz, Tasha
Paralegal
(320) 532-4181 x4797 (landline)
Simafranca, Ryan
Deputy Solicitor General Housing
(320) 532-4181 x7849 (landline)
Thompson, Anthony
Paralegal/ Office Manager
(320) 532-4181 x4783 (landline)
Weisgram, Amy
Deputy Solicitor General
(320) 532-4181 x7827 (landline)

Public Health

Bayerle, Renee
Home Visitor
Home Visitor x7760 (landline)
Blahosky-Oliverez, Lisa
Public Health Director
(320) 532-4181 x7459 (landline)
Boyd, Joanne
WIC Clerk
(320) 532-4181 x7821 (landline)
Bruske, Mark
CHR District I
(320) 532-4181 x7815 (landline)
DeMars, Carol
Home Health Aide
(320) 532-4181 x2405 (landline)
Holmquist, Dianne
Administrative Assistant
(320) 532-4181 x7775 (landline)
Laws, Barbely
CHR DI
(320) 532-4181 x2526 (landline)
McKinney, Colleen
SHIP Coordinator
(320) 532-4181 x7812 (landline)
Mitchell, Robert
CHR Coordinator
(320) 532-4181 x7815 (landline)
Nelson, Kathy
Home Visitor DII
(218) 768-5300 x5412 (landline)
Roeschlein, Crystal
RN, Home Care
(320) 532-4181 x2401 (landline)
Schroeder, Mya
Home Health Aide
(320) 532-4181 x2405 (landline)
St. John, Edward Sr.
CHR III
Sutton, Donna
RN, Home Care
RN, Home Care x7511 (landline)
Taylor, Connie
CHR DIII
Wade, Michael Sr.
CHR D1
(320) 532-4181 x7815 (landline)

Scholarships

Berger, Michele
Scholarship & Career Counselor
(320) 532-4181 x4775 (landline)

Substance Use Disorder Department

Boyd, Chandell
D1 Counselor
(320) 532-7772 (landline)
Hill, Rich
D1 HWH Counselor/Manager
(320) 532-4768 (landline)
Kettner, Mike
D3 Counselor
(320) 385-7052 (landline)
Lindstorm, Patrice
Grant Developer
Montonye, Desiree
Clinical Supervisor
(320) 532-8909 (landline)
Olson, Deysha
D3 Case Manager
(320) 385-7052 (landline)
Parsons, Vicki
D2 Counselor
(218) 768-2431 (landline)
Porter, Allison
D1 Counselor
(320) 532-1711 (landline)
Porter, Freedom
D1 Case Manager
(320) 532-1983 (landline)
Rawley, Mandi
D1 Assessor
(320) 532-7787 (landline)
Sam, Teresa
Scheduling/Financial Clerk
(320) 532-7773 (landline)
Shabaiash, Daphne
D1 Assessor
(320) 532-1711 (landline)
Skow, Sandra
Admin Assistant

sudinfo@hhs.millelacsband-nsn.gov

Get Directions
Substance Use Disorder

(320) 362-4208 (mobile)

Get Directions
(320) 532-7773 x7773 (landline)
Watters, Mark
SUD Director
(320) 532-7795 x7795 (landline)

TERO Office

Trail, Lori
TERO Director
(320) 532-4778 (landline)

Tribal Court

Burr, Gilda
Tribal Court Administrator
(320) 532-4181 x7401 (landline)
Haskins, Brett
Bailiff/Police Officer
(320) 532-4181 x7758 (landline)
Johnson, Kitty
Clerk of Court
Starr, Kristine
Clerk of Court
(320) 532-4181 x7553 (landline)
Stobb, Marie
Clerk of Court
(320) 532-4181 x7538 (landline)
Taylor, Melissa
Clerk of Court
(320) 532-4181 x7404 (landline)
Tompkins, Jill
Court Staff Attorney
Tribal Court
District Court Judge
(320) 532-4181 x7400 (landline)
Vilas, Laurie
Peacemaker
(320) 532-4181 x4769 (landline)

Tribal Police

Big Bear, Carla
Office Manager
Burton, Ashley
Conservation Officer D1
Burton, Dusty
Officer
(320) 532-4181 x7414 (landline)
Cook, Adam
Officer
(320) 532-4181 x7417 (landline)
DeCent, Brandon
Officer
Donek, Crystal
Dispatcher
(320) 532-4181 x7491 (landline)
Douvier, Nathaniel
Officer
(320) 532-4181 x7587 (landline)
Erickson, Ashley
Dispatcher
(320) 532-4181 x7491 (landline)
Fronk, Monte
Emergency Management
(320) 532-4181 x4789 (landline)
Gadbois, Bradley
Investigator
(320) 532-4181 x7491 (landline)
Hemsworth, Josh
Officer
(320) 532-4181 x7587 (landline)
Hicks, Brody
Officer
(320) 532-4181 x7874 (landline)
Kintop, Tim
Officer
Officer x7874 (landline)
Naumann, Derrick
Sergeant
(320) 532-4181 x7412 (landline)
Nguyen, Craig
Sergeant
Pekarek, Ryan
Officer
(320) 532-4181 x7417 (landline)
Pekarek, Tim
Officer
(320) 532-4181 x7587 (landline)
Rice, Jason
Sergeant K-831
Rice, Sara
Chief
(320) 532-4181 x7490 (landline)
Schafer, Jeffery
Conservation Officer DIII
Smuda, Nick
Dispatcher
(320) 532-4181 x7491 (landline)
Spratley, Hailee
Dispatcher
(320) 532-4181 x7491 (landline)
Tribal Police - D1
(320) 532-3430 (landline)
Tribal Police - D2
Tribal Police - D3
(320) 384-7195 x3301 (landline)
Walker, Julian
Officer
(320) 532-4181 x7587 (landline)
Wall, Robert
Investigator
(320) 532-4181 x7877 (landline)
West, James
Deputy Chief
(320) 532-4181 x7462 (landline)
Workman, Kirk
Officer
(320) 532-4181 x7410 (landline)