UPCOMING EVENTS

Wellbriety Mothers of Tradition 5:30pm District 1 17222 Ataage Drive, Onamia (Next to the Halfway House – Brown Building)
Wellbriety Migizi Meeting 7:00pm District 1 Grand Casino Mille Lacs Hotel 700 Grand Avenue, Onamia, Minnesota
Zumba Fitness 5:30pm District 2 East Lake Community Center
AA Group 5:00pm District 2 East Lake Community Center
Open Gym 3:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Nay Ah Shing Parent Advisory Committee 12:00pm District 1 Nay Ah Shing High School Conference Room
Ribbon Skirt/Moccasin Making 12:00am District 2 Chiminising Community Center
Basic First Aid Training 4:00pm District 1 District I Community Center
NA Meeting 12:00am District 3 Aazhoomog Community Center
Men's Strength Training 5:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Wellbriety Celebrating Families 6:00pm District 1 Mille Lacs Band Halfway House Group 17222 Ataage Drive, Onamia, Minnesota
Wellbriety 12 Step Group 12:00pm District 3 Aazhoomog Clinic Conference Room
Wellbriety 12 Step Group 12:00pm District 3 Aazhoomog Clinic Conference Room
Open Gym 3:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Language Table 6:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Zumba Fitness 6:00pm District 2 Chiminising Community Center
Nay Ah Shing Bake Sale 3:30pm District 1 Government Center
Open Gym 3:30pm District 1 43408 Oodena Dr
Zumba Fitness 3:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
N.A./A.A. Welcome 7:00pm District 1 42293 Twilight Road, Onamia (Red Brick Building)
Constitutional Convention 12:00pm Urban District InterContinental Hotel 11 East Kellogg Blvd, St. Paul, Minnesota
Ribbon Skirt/Shirt Making 5:00pm District 2 East Lake Community Center
Close Up Painting Fundraiser 5:30pm District 1 Nay Ah Shing High School
Wellbriety Meeting 6:00pm District 3 Hinckley Corporate Bldg.
Women's Strength Training 5:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Open Gym 3:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Pucker-Toe Moccasin and Skirt Making Classes 5:00pm District 2 East Lake Community Center Cafeteria
Healer Herb Sam 10:00am Urban District Powwow Grounds, Minneapolis, MN
Constitutional Convention 8:30am Urban District InterContinental Hotel 11 East Kellogg Blvd, St. Paul, Minnesota
Elder Christmas Party 11:00am Urban District Minneapolis American Indian Center
All District Elder Christmas Party 5:00pm Grand Casino Hinckley
Wellbriety Sons of Tradition 1:00pm District 1 42293 Twilight Road, Onamia
AA Group 5:00pm District 2 East Lake Community Center
Zumba Fitness 5:30pm District 2 East Lake Community Center
Wellbriety Migizi Meeting 7:00pm District 1 Grand Casino Mille Lacs Hotel 700 Grand Avenue, Onamia, Minnesota
Open Gym 3:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
District II Sobriety Feast 5:30pm District 2 East Lake Community Center
Wellbriety Mothers of Tradition 5:30pm District 1 17222 Ataage Drive, Onamia (Next to the Halfway House – Brown Building)
Toys for Tots Distribution 8:00am Urban District Urban Office
Constitutional Convention 12:00pm Northern Lights Casino Hotel & Event Center Walker, Minnesota
District III Wellbriety Feast 5:30pm District 3 Hinckley Corporate Building
Ribbon Skirt/Moccasin Making 12:00am District 2 Chiminising Community Center
NA Meeting 12:00am District 3 Aazhoomog Community Center
Zumba Fitness 6:00pm District 2 Chiminising Community Center
Nay Ah Shing Winter Carnival 4:00pm District 1 Nay Ah Shing High School Gym
Sobriety Feast 5:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Men's Strength Training 5:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Constitutional Convention 8:30am Northern Lights Casino Hotel & Event Center Walker, Minnesota
Open Gym 3:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Language Table 6:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Wellbriety 12 Step Group 12:00pm District 3 Aazhoomog Clinic Conference Room
Wellbriety 12 Step Group 12:00pm District 3 Aazhoomog Clinic Conference Room
Wellbriety Celebrating Families 6:00pm District 1 Mille Lacs Band Halfway House Group 17222 Ataage Drive, Onamia, Minnesota
Open Gym 3:30pm District 1 43408 Oodena Dr
Elder Holiday Park 5:00pm Urban District Division of Indian Work
Zumba Fitness 3:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
N.A./A.A. Welcome 7:00pm District 1 42293 Twilight Road, Onamia (Red Brick Building)
Pucker-Toe Moccasin and Skirt Making Classes 5:00pm District 2 East Lake Community Center Cafeteria
Women's Strength Training 5:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Open Gym 3:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Wellbriety Meeting 6:00pm District 3 Hinckley Corporate Bldg.
Housing Board Meeting 1:00pm District 2 East Lake ALU
Ribbon Skirt/Shirt Making 5:00pm District 2 East Lake Community Center
Healer Herb Sam 10:00am Urban District Powwow Grounds, Minneapolis, MN
Wellbriety Sons of Tradition 1:00pm District 1 42293 Twilight Road, Onamia
Midwinter Break 12:00am
AA Group 5:00pm District 2 East Lake Community Center
NA Meeting 12:00am District 3 Aazhoomog Community Center
Ribbon Skirt/Moccasin Making 12:00am District 2 Chiminising Community Center
Wellbriety Mothers of Tradition 5:30pm District 1 17222 Ataage Drive, Onamia (Next to the Halfway House – Brown Building)
Open Gym 3:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Wellbriety Migizi Meeting 7:00pm District 1 Grand Casino Mille Lacs Hotel 700 Grand Avenue, Onamia, Minnesota
Zumba Fitness 5:30pm District 2 East Lake Community Center
Wellbriety Celebrating Families 6:00pm District 1 Mille Lacs Band Halfway House Group 17222 Ataage Drive, Onamia, Minnesota
Midwinter Break 12:00am
Language Table 6:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Zumba Fitness 6:00pm District 2 Chiminising Community Center
Open Gym 3:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Wellbriety 12 Step Group 12:00pm District 3 Aazhoomog Clinic Conference Room
Men's Strength Training 5:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Wellbriety 12 Step Group 12:00pm District 3 Aazhoomog Clinic Conference Room
Zumba Fitness 3:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
N.A./A.A. Welcome 7:00pm District 1 42293 Twilight Road, Onamia (Red Brick Building)
Open Gym 3:30pm District 1 43408 Oodena Dr
Women's Strength Training 5:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Open Gym 3:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Pucker-Toe Moccasin and Skirt Making Classes 5:00pm District 2 East Lake Community Center Cafeteria
Wellbriety Meeting 6:00pm District 3 Hinckley Corporate Bldg.
Ribbon Skirt/Shirt Making 5:00pm District 2 East Lake Community Center
Healer Herb Sam 10:00am Urban District Powwow Grounds, Minneapolis, MN
New Year's Eve Sobriety Powwow 12:00am District 1 District I Community Center
Wellbriety Sons of Tradition 1:00pm District 1 42293 Twilight Road, Onamia
New Year's Day 12:00am
NA Meeting 12:00am District 3 Aazhoomog Community Center
AA Group 5:00pm District 2 East Lake Community Center
Wellbriety Migizi Meeting 7:00pm District 1 Grand Casino Mille Lacs Hotel 700 Grand Avenue, Onamia, Minnesota
Open Gym 3:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Zumba Fitness 5:30pm District 2 East Lake Community Center
Wellbriety Mothers of Tradition 5:30pm District 1 17222 Ataage Drive, Onamia (Next to the Halfway House – Brown Building)
Open Gym 3:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Wellbriety 12 Step Group 12:00pm District 3 Aazhoomog Clinic Conference Room
Language Table 6:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Men's Strength Training 5:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Wellbriety 12 Step Group 12:00pm District 3 Aazhoomog Clinic Conference Room
Wellbriety Celebrating Families 6:00pm District 1 Mille Lacs Band Halfway House Group 17222 Ataage Drive, Onamia, Minnesota
Open Gym 3:30pm District 1 43408 Oodena Dr
Zumba Fitness 3:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
N.A./A.A. Welcome 7:00pm District 1 42293 Twilight Road, Onamia (Red Brick Building)
Wellbriety Meeting 6:00pm District 3 Hinckley Corporate Bldg.
Housing Board Meeting 1:00pm District 2 Chiminising Community Center
Pucker-Toe Moccasin and Skirt Making Classes 5:00pm District 2 East Lake Community Center Cafeteria
Women's Strength Training 5:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Open Gym 3:30pm District 1 District I Community Center
Ribbon Skirt/Shirt Making 5:00pm District 2 East Lake Community Center
Healer Herb Sam 10:00am Urban District Powwow Grounds, Minneapolis, MN
Wellbriety Sons of Tradition 1:00pm District 1 42293 Twilight Road, Onamia
MnSNAP Veterinary Clinic 8:30am District 2 East Lake Community Center
Mille Lacs State of the Band Address 10:00am District 1 Grand Casino Mille Lacs
HHS Cooking Contest 11:00am District 1 District I Community Center
Housing Board Meeting 1:00pm District 1 Mille Lacs Government Center
Constitutional Convention 12:00pm Grand Portage Lodge & Casino Grand Portage, Minnesota
Constitutional Convention 8:30am Grand Portage Lodge & Casino Grand Portage, Minnesota
Urban Community Meeting 5:30pm Urban District All Nations Church, 1515 E. 23rd Street, Minneapolis, MN 55404
Housing Board Meeting 1:00pm District 3 Hinckley ALU
Cherish the Children Traditional Pow Wow 11:00am Urban District St. Paul Central High School
Cherish the Children Traditional Pow Wow 11:00am Urban District St. Paul Central High School
Housing Board Meeting 1:00pm District 1 Mille Lacs Government Center
Chiefs' Day 12:00am
Treaty Day 12:00pm
Misi Zaaga-iganing All-Native Basketball Tournament 12:00am District III Community Center
Art Gahbow Day 12:00am
Memorial Day 12:00am
Midsummer Day 12:00am
Mille Lacs Day 12:00am
Labor Day 12:00am

Latest News

Band Members Share Stories at Tribal Opioid Summit

Elder Refreshes Nursing Skills

Ge-Niigaanizijig Storytelling Camp

Psychologist Speaks on Race Relations, Economic Disparities